All of the Winners From the 2019 Golden Globes

 See everyone who left with a trophy tonight

 

Best Motion Picture—Drama
Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody—WINNER
If Beale Street Could Talk
A Star Is Born
Best Actress in a Motion Picture—Drama
Glenn Close (The Wife)—WINNER
Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
Nicole Kidman (Destroyer)
Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
Rosamund Pike (A Private War)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture—Drama
Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
Willem Dafoe (*At Eternity’s Gate”)
Lucas Hedges (Boy Erased)
Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)—WINNER
John David Washington (BlacKkKlansman)
Best Motion Picture—Musical or Comedy
Crazy Rich Asians
The Favourite
Green Book—WINNER
Mary Poppins Returns
Vice
Best Actress in a Motion Picture—Musical or Comedy
Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)
Olivia Colman (The Favourite)—WINNER
Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)
Charlize Theron (Tully)
Constance Wu (Crazy Rich Asians)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture—Musical or Comedy
Christian Bale (Vice)—WINNER
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins Returns)
Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)
Robert Redford (The Old Man & the Gun)
John C. Reilly (Stan & Ollie)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
Amy Adams (Vice)
Claire Foy (First Man)
Regina King (If Beale Street Could Talk)—WINNER
Emma Stone (The Favourite)
Rachel Weisz (The Favourite)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
Mahershala Ali (Green Book)—WINNER
Timothée Chalamet (Beautiful Boy)
Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)
Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
Sam Rockwell (Vice)
Best Motion Picture—Animated
Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse—WINNER
Best Motion Picture—Foreign Language
Capernaum
Girl
Never Look Away
Roma—WINNER
Shoplifters
Best Director—Motion Picture
Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)—WINNER
Peter Farrelly (Green Book)
Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)
Adam McKay (Vice)
Best Screenplay—Motion Picture
Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara (The Favourite)
Barry Jenkins (If Beale Street Could Talk)
Adam McKay (Vice)
Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie (Green Book)—WINNER
Best Original Score—Motion Picture
Marco Beltrami (A Quiet Place)
Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs)
Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther)
Justin Hurwitz (First Man)—WINNER
Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins Returns)
Best Original Song—Motion Picture
“All the Stars” (Black Panther)
“Girl in the Movies” (Dumplin’)
“Requiem For a Private War” (A Private War)
“Revelation’ (Boy Erased)
“Shallow” (A Star Is Born)—WINNER
Best Television Series—Drama
The Americans—WINNER
Bodyguard
Homecoming
Killing Eve
Pose
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series—Drama
Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)—WINNER
Julia Roberts (Homecoming)
Keri Russell (The Americans)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series—Drama
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Stephan James (Homecoming)
Richard Madden (Bodyguard)—WINNER
Billy Porter (Pose)
Matthew Rhys (The Americans)
Best Television Series—Musical or Comedy
Barry (HBO)
The Good Place (NBC)
Kidding (Showtime)
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)—WINNER
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series—Musical or Comedy
Kristen Bell (The Good Place)
Candice Bergen (Murphy Brown)
Alison Brie (Glow)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)—WINNER
Debra Messing (Will & Grace)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series—Musical or Comedy
Sacha Baron Cohen (Who Is America?)
Jim Carrey (Kidding)
Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)—WINNER
Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Bill Hader (Barry)
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
The Alienist (TNT)
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)—WINNER
Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Sharp Objects (HBO)
A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Amy Adams (Sharp Objects)
Patricia Arquette (Escape at Dannemora)—WINNER
Connie Britton (Dirty John)
Laura Dern (The Tale)
Regina King (Seven Seconds)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Antonio Banderas (Genius: Picasso)
Daniel Brühl (The Alienist)
Darren Criss (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)—WINNER
Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose)
Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Patricia Clarkson (Sharp Objects)—WINNER
Penélope Cruz (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Thandie Newton (Westworld)
Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Edgar Ramírez (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Ben Whishaw (A Very English Scandal)—WINNER
Henry Winkler (Barry)
Source: Vogue

 

INSTAGRAM FOLLOW ON INSTAGRAM
Load More...