Attention, Gamers – Here’s the Complete List of The Game Awards 2018’s Winners

Last week, the world’s most prestigious game awards had been held in Los Angeles, USA. The result?

 

Yes, perhaps we’re not lucky enough to be able to watch it in person, but let’s celebrate with a night of gaming, shall we? Here’s your complete list!
Game of The Year
– “Assassin’s Creed Odyssey” – Ubisoft Quibec
– “Celeste” – Matt Makes Games
– “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica (Winner)
– “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – Insomniac Games
– “Monster Hunter: World” – Capcom
– “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games
 
Best Ongoing Game
– “Destiny 2: Forsaken” – Bungie/Activision
– “Fortnite” – Epic Games (Winner)
– “No Man’s Sky” – Hello Games
– “Overwatch” – Blizzard
– “Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege” – Ubisoft Montreal
Best Game Direction
– “A Way Out” – Hazelight Studio/EA
– “Detroit: Become Human – Quantic Dream/SIE
– “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE (Winner)
– “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – Insomniac Games/SIE
– “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games
Best Narative
– “Detroit: Becoma Human” – Quantic Dream/SIE
– “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE
– “Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 – Dotnod Entertainment/Square Enix
– “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – Insomniac Games/SIE
– “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games (Winner)
 
Best Art Direction
– “Assassin’s Creed Odyssey” – Ubisoft Quebec
– “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE
– “Octopath Traveler” – Square Enix/Acquire/Nintendo
– “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games
– “Return of the Obra Dinn” – 3090 LLC (Winner)
Best Score/Music – Presented by Spotity
– “Celeste” – Lena Raine
– “God of War” – Bear McCreary
– “Marvel’s Spider-Man” – John Paesano
– “Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom” – Joe Hisaishi
– “Octopath Traveler” – Yasunori Nishiki
– “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Woody Jackson/Daniel/Lanois (Winner)
Best Audio Design – Presented by Dolby
– “Call of Duty: Black Ops 4” – Treyarch/Activision
– “Forza Horizon 4” – Playground Games/Turn 10 Studios/Microsoft Studio
– “God of War” – Sony Santa Monica/SIE
– “Marvel’s Spider-Man – Insomniac Games/SIE
– “Red Dead Redemption 2” – Rockstar Games (Winner)
Best Performance
– Bryan Dechart sebagai Connor, “Detroit: Become Human”
– Christopher Judge sebagai Kratos, “God of War”
– Melissanthi Mahut sebagai Kassandra, “Assassin’s Creed Odyssey”
– Roger Clark sebagai Arthur Morgan, “Red Dead Redemption 2” (Winner)
– Yuri Lowenthal sebagai Peter Parker, “Marvel’s Spider-Man
Games of Impact
– “11-11 Memories Retold” – Digixart/Aardman Annimations/BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment
– “Celeste” – Matt Makes Games (Winner)
– “Florence” – Mountains
– “Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 – Dotnod Entertainment/Square Enix
– “The Missing” JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories” – White Owls/Arc System Works
Best Independent Game
– “Celeste” – Matt Makes Games (Winner)
– “Dead Cells” – Motion Twin
– “Into the Breach” – Subset Games
– “Return of the Obra Dinn” – 3909 LLC
– “The Messenger” – Sabotage Studio
Best Mobile Game
– “Donut Country” – Ben Esposito/Annapurna Interactive
– “Florence” – Mountains (Winner)
– “Fortnite” – Epic Games
– “PUBG Mobile” – Lightspeed & Quantum/Tencent Games, PUBG Corporation
– “Reigns: Game of Thrones” – Nerial/Developer Digital
Source: Okezone
INSTAGRAM FOLLOW ON INSTAGRAM
Load More...